Kumamoto

Poster original picture contest prize-winning work for 2020 (Raiwa 2) Bird Week

The last update date:
Department of Environment and Residential Life Nature Conservation Division 
TEL: 096-333-2274 
FAX: 096-384-5135 
Email [email protected]



 

From May 10 to May 16 are Bird Week every year.

 From work (667 points of application total number) of "poster original picture contest for 2020 (Raiwa 2) Bird Week" that had you apply in 2019 (Raiwa 1), it is zen
We publish 62 points of prize-winning works.                 
 Of these, it is work of Waka Kuno (in the first year of junior high school Kumamoto Prefectural Yatsushiro) that it was adopted on the poster original picture for Kumamoto Bird Week.
 We put posters together for Bird Week (from 10 to 16 on May) of 2020 (Raiwa 2) and distribute to school in the prefecture, engine of the prefecture and the municipalities offices.
 In addition, in Japan birds protection national contest hosted by league, work of Keiji Kawazu (Kumamoto Prefectural University Tsu High School first grader) won league's chairperson Prize.
 In addition, notation of kanji has limit and rearranges the name of some people in the other style.
 In addition, about school of prizewinner and school year, it becomes thing at the time of application. Sorry, thank you for your understanding.
 Thank you for your much application.
 

Poster for 2020 (Raiwa 2) Bird Week

Adoption work

Federation of Japan birds protection

League's chairperson Prize

1 Kuno out of R2 Kim

R2 High School Kawazu Kim

Waka Kuno

(in the first year of junior high school Kumamoto Prefectural Yatsushiro)

 Keiji Kawazu

(Kumamoto Prefectural University Tsu High School first grader) 

 

 
[prize-winning work]

The first grader part

R2 small 1 Shigesato R2 small 1 Ginzan book R2 small 1 silver Nakayama

Gold medal Shigesato A Taro 

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

Silver medal Akira Yamamoto

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

Silver medal So Nakayama

(Yamaga City Inada Elementary School)

   

R2 small 1 copper Iiboshi R2 small 1 copper Katsuta R2 small 1 copper brook

Bronze medal Akira Iihoshi

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education) 

Bronze medal Yuto Katsuta

(Kumamoto City message hemp east Elementary School)

Bronze medal brook Suiko

(Kikuchi City Kikuchi north Elementary School)

  

 

The second grader part

In R2 small 2 Kanai In R2 small 2 Yinchuan R2 small 2 silver Nishimura

Gold medal Inoue ayano 

(Kumamoto City message Asahara Elementary School) 

Silver medal 1, Kawakami Aoi

(kumahonshiritsu*daishogakuko)

ginshoseimuraanzukaba

(Tateda, Kumamoto-shi meeting south Elementary School)

   
R2 small 2 copper Nagano R2 small 2 dokichi﨑 R2 small 2 copper Yamato

Bronze medal Maho Nagano

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education) 

doshokichi﨑aito

(Uki-shi Ko Tachikawa Elementary School)

doshodaiwayu*

(Kikuchi City Sishui elementary school)

   

 

The third grader part

R2 small 3 Nagano Kim R2 small 3 silver Maeda R2 small 3 silver Nagano

Gold medal Tomoya Nagano

(Kumamoto City message Asahara Elementary School) 

Silver medal Koshin Maeda

(Kumamoto City Takahira stand elementary school)

Silver medal Rei Nagano love

(Koshi City west Goshi center Elementary School)

  
R2 small 3 do德kawa R2 small 3 copper Kosugi R2 small 3 copper Iwashita

dosho德kawaki

(Yamaga municipal next people Elementary School) 

doshoshosugiboheki

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

Bronze medal Asuka Iwashita

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

 

  

The fourth grader part

R2 small 4 Kawaguchi Kim R2 small 4 silver Nakano R2 small 4 silver Komohara

Gold medal Sana Kawaguchi

(Kumamoto City Yuge Elementary School)  

Silver medal Nakanominami

(Yatsushiro City Otago elementary school)

ginshokomoharayui*

(Kumamoto City message Asahara Elementary School)

   
R2 small 4 copper Maruyama R2 small 4 copper Sashida R2 small 4 copper Yoshida

Bronze medal Haruka Maruyama

(Kumamoto City flood elementary school) 

Bronze medal Kai Sashida

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

Bronze medal Yoshida citron

(Arao City Hirai Elementary School)

 

   

The fifth grader part

R2 small 5 Yoshinaga Kim R2 small 5 silver Nonaka R2 small 5 silver Nishikawa

Look after gold medal Yoshinaga; lapis lazuli

(Kumamoto City Sakuragi east Elementary School) 

Silver medal Nonaka Mariya

(Yamaga City Yamaga Elementary School)

Silver medal Tadashi Nishikawa

(Tsunagi municipality Tsunagi Elementary School)

   

R2 small 5 copper Shiraishi R2 small 5 copper Nishijima The R2 small 5 copper crossroads

Bronze medal Nanami Shiraishi

(Kumamoto City Yuge Elementary School) 

Bronze medal Ryota Nishijima

(gyokumeishiritsugyokuryoshogakuko)

doshotsujiyu*

(Koshi City west Goshi south Elementary School)

   

R2 small 5 copper Ogata

Bronze medal Yuna Ogata

(Yatsushiro City Kongo elementary school)

 

 

 
   

The sixth grader part

R2 small 6 Matsuyama Kim R2 small 6 silver Miyata R2 small 6 silver Yoshizawa

Gold medal Shuhei Matsuyama

(Koshi City west Goshi south Elementary School) 

Silver medal Shihomi Miyata

(Kumamoto City Hiyoshi Elementary School)

Silver medal Nanami Yoshizawa

(our Uki municipal tail elementary school)

   
R2 small 6 copper Goto R2 small 6 copper east house R2 small 6 copper Nakamura

doshogofujibikaku

(Yamaga City Yamaga Elementary School) 

doshohigashikashinsaki

(Koshi City west Goshi center Elementary School)

Bronze medal Ririka Nakamura

(elementary school attached to Kumamoto University Department of Education)

 
 

Part for the first year of junior high school

1 Kuno out of R2 Kim 1 silver Iwata out of R2 1 silver Honda out of R2

Gold medal Waka Kuno

(Kumamoto Prefectural Yatsushiro junior high school) 

Silver medal Airi Iwata

(Kumamoto Prefectural Yatsushiro junior high school)

Silver medal Misaki Honda

(Kumamoto City Shimizu junior high school)

   
1 copper Okubo out of R2 1 copper Shimada out of R2 1 copper red-throated diver clip out of R2

Bronze medal Okubo clothes sound

(the Hitoyoshi City first junior high school) 

Bronze medal Waka Shimada

(Kumamoto Prefectural Yatsushiro junior high school)

doshoahiryureisai

(Amakusa City Ariake junior high school)

 
  

Part for the second year of junior high school

2 Nakamura out of R2 Kim 2 silver Ozawa out of R2 2 silver Nishiyama out of R2

Gold medal Nakamura Arisa 

(Kamiamakusa City Iwa junior high school)  

Silver medal Yuna Ozawa

(Uto City crane castle Junior High School)

The silver medal Mai Nishiyama second

(Kashima municipality Kashima Junior High School)

   
2 copper garden tree out of R2 2 copper bridge product out of R2

2 copper Matsui out of R2

Bronze medal garden tree bookmark

(Kumamoto City Obiyama junior high school) 

Bronze medal bridge product maple bloom

(Koshi City west Goshi Junior High School)

The bronze medal Matsui south

(chrysanthemum positive municipality Musashigaoka Junior High School)

 
 

Part for the third year of junior high school

3 Nakanishi out of R2 Kim 3 silver Xiacheng out of R2 3 silver north gardens out of R2

Gold medal Nakanishi yellow

(Kumamoto City Tatsuda junior high school)

Silver medal Xiacheng dance love

(south small country municipality south small country Junior High School)

Silver medal Sonoe Kita

(Yamaga City Yamaga Junior High School)

   
3 copper Ogata out of R2 3 copper Togami out of R2 3 copper banks out of R2

Bronze medal Marin Ogata

(Koshi City west Goshi Junior High School) 

doshokojoi*

(Yamaga City Yamaga Junior High School)

doshoteiketsu*

(Kumamoto Prefectural Kikuchi support school)

 
 

Part of high school

R2 High School Kawazu Kim R2 High School silver Fujiki R2 High School silver Kamata

Gold medal Keiji Kawazu

(Kumamoto Prefectural University Tsu High School one year) 

Silver medal Fujiki rainbow feather

(the second Kumamoto Prefectural high school one year)

Silver medal Sae Kamata

(Kumamoto Prefectural Takashi Azuma High School one year)

   
R2 High School copper Honda R2 kokodo*

R2 High School copper end Sawa

Bronze medal Suzuna Honda

(Kumamoto Prefectural Takashi Azuma High School one year) 

dosho*ge;gei晗

(the second Kumamoto Prefectural high school one year)

Bronze medal end Katsuki Sawa

(Kumamoto Prefectural Takashi Azuma High School one year)

 

R2 High School copper Ono

Bronze medal Kota Ono

(Kumamoto Tatematsu Bridge support school two years)

 

 


We relate to this page
Inquiry

Department of Environment and Residential Life Nature Conservation Division
Telephone: 096-333-2274
Fax: 096-384-5135
Email [email protected]
(ID: 32287)
※When PDF file is attached as materials, Adobe Acrobat(R) is necessary.
When you look at PDF documents, Adobe Reader is necessary. When you are not displayed definitely, please use the latest version.
Kumamoto prefectural government office   〒 862-8570  6-18-1, Suizenji, Chuo-ku, Kumamoto-shi, Kumamoto Tel: 096-383-1111 (main)
Copyright(C) 2015 Kumamoto Prefectural Government. All rights reserved.